BREWING AWARDS

Beverage Tasting Institute

2022

EUROPEAN BEER CHALLENGE

2022

World Beer Awards

2016 - 2021

SIBA

2015 - 2019 + 2022

CAMRA

2016 - 2017

The Beer Awards

2016

The Beer Awards

2017

Beverage Tasting Institute

2022

BAMBI IMPERIAL STOUT – SILVER MEDAL IN THE 2022 WORLD BEER CHAMPIONSHIPS

STAYCATION TROPICAL DOUBLE IPA – BRONZE MEDAL IN THE 2022 WORLD BEER CHAMPIONSHIPS

Close Popup

EUROPEAN BEER CHALLENGE

EUROPEAN BEER CHALLENGE GOLD Double IPA (Fruit)
Bournemouth – Staycation Tropical Double IPA

EUROPEANBEERCHALLENGE GOLD Imperial Stout
Bournemouth  – Bambi Imperial Stout

Close Popup

World Beer Awards

2021

LEGEND CRAFT LAGER – UK Bronze Winner – Lager

2018

HEAD TURNER BELGIAN STYLE BLONDE – UK Gold – Pale Beer

TREASON MILK STOUT – B&K Bristol – UK Winner – Stout & Porter

2017 

HEAD TURNER BELGIAN STYLE BLONDE – 3 Star Beer

2016 

BIG DADDY SPECIAL PALE ALE – 3 Star Beer

REINBEER IMPERIAL STOUT – 5 Star Beer

Close Popup

SIBA

2022

SIBA SILVER
Midlands Cask Session Pale Ale Sutton Coldfield –  004 Oaks Golden Ale

SIBA BRONZE
South West Keg IPA Bristol – Yankee Cabot IPA

SIBA BRONZE
Midlands Keg Pale Ale
Sutton Coldfield – Nipmuc APA

SIBA BRONZE
Midlands Keg Speciality IPA Lichfield – Spellman Sam Tropical IPA

SIBA BRONZE

Gloucester Quays -Stevedore – Cask British Bitter Bronze

SIBA SILVER

Gloucester Quays – Shed Head – Cask Session Pale Ale Silver

2019

SMOKE ON WATER LICHTENHAINER – B&K Southbourne

South West keg sours/spontaneous – Gold

VETERAN BREW BEST BITTER – B&K Bedford

East keg British premium bitter – Gold

SHREDDER IMPERIAL IPA – B&K Bristol

South West keg Imperial IPA – Gold

YANKEE HACK AMERICAN PALE ALE – B&K Bournemouth

National bottle/can premium pas – Silver

SHED HEAD SESSION IPA – B&K Gloucester

Wales & West Cask Session IPA – Silver 

SHREDDER IMPERIAL IPA- B&K Bristol

South West Cask Strong beers – Silver

PRINCE RANJI IPA – B&K Southbourne

South West Cask IPA – Gold

2018

BAD ASS – MAPLE SAP SCOTCH – BARREL AGED – B&K Bristol

South West Speciality Mid to Dark beers – Bronze 

YANKEE HACK – AMERICAN PALE ALE – B&K Bournemouth

South West bottle/can premium Pale Ales – Gold

FLAMING COW CHILLI CHOCOLATE MILK STOUT – B&K Portsmouth

South East Cask speciality Mid to Dark beers – Bronze

INVARSITY TRADITIONAL IPA – B&K Bedford

East Cask IPA – Bronze

LUCKY SAM TRADITIONAL IPA – B&K Wilmslow

North West Cask IPA– Silver

2017

TREASON MILK STOUT

South West Speciality Mid to Dark beers – Silver 

2015

CHAPLIN IPA – B&K Islington

South East Premium Strong Beers – Silver

Close Popup

CAMRA

2017

CAMRA SPECIAL AWARD

Outstanding contribution to pub preservation

2016

PAPA DARTH OATMEAL STOUT – B&K Bristol

Beer festival -locale of the festival – Runner Up

JOHN DANIELS OATMEAL STOUT – B&K Portsmouth

Winterfest – Speciality Beer  – Winner

 

 

Close Popup

The Beer Awards

BIG DADDY SPECIAL PALE ALE – 3 Star Beer

REINBEER IMPERIAL STOUT -5 Star Beer

Close Popup

The Beer Awards

HEAD TURNER BELGIAN STYLE BLONDE – 3 Star Beer

Close Popup

COMPANY AWARDS

THE NATIONAL PUB & BAR AWARDS

2022

THE PUBLICAN AWARDS

2018

GUINNESS WORLD RECORD

2018

FAST TRACK

2018

CASUAL DINING

2018

CAMRA

2017

THE NATIONAL PUB & BAR AWARDS

Pub Brand of the year 2022

Close Popup

THE PUBLICAN AWARDS

Best Managed Pub Company (2-50 sites)

Close Popup

GUINNESS WORLD RECORD

The Largest beer tasting (Multiple Venues) – Record Holder

Close Popup

FAST TRACK

Fast Track 100 – Achieved the ranking of ’19’

Close Popup

CASUAL DINING

Multi Site Pub Operator of the year

Close Popup

CAMRA

Special Awards to Kris Gumbrell and Simon Bunn in recognition of their outstanding contribution to Pub Preservation

Close Popup

PEOPLE AWARDS

THE PUBLICAN AWARDS

2018 + 2021

CATERER.COM

2017 + 2019

BII NITAs

2019 - 2020 - 2022

BH STARS

2019

IMBIBE LIVE

2018 - 2019

THE SHINE AWARDS

2017

THE PUBLICAN AWARDS

2021 – Best Pub Employer

2018 – Best Pub Employer (up to 500 employees)

 

Close Popup

CATERER.COM

People Awards 2019 – HR Team of the year

People Awards 2017 – Learning & Development

 

Close Popup

BII NITAs

INNOVATION IN TRAINING – 2022

STAFF WELLBEING AWARD – 2020

BEST TRAINING PROGRAMME: MANAGED (UNDER 50 OUTLETS) – 2019 & 2020

MOST INNOVATIVE RECRUITMENT STRATEGY – 2019

PROFESSIONAL TRAINER OF THE YEAR – 2019

FRANCA KNOWLES SUPREME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – Kris Gumbrell

 

Close Popup

BH STARS

Investing in People – Silver

Close Popup

IMBIBE LIVE

Tapsters 2019 – Winner

Tapsters 2018 – Winner

 

Close Popup

THE SHINE AWARDS

Innovator of the year – Gail Bunn

Close Popup